main assemblies

Danish translation: hoveddele

11:10 Feb 18, 2013
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: main assemblies
This catheter consists of two main assemblies: the catheter body and the internal rotating fiber optic imaging core.
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:hoveddele
Explanation:
- det ville jeg vælge :) ....
Selected response from:

Lone Sørensen
Denmark
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hoveddele
Lone Sørensen
3hovedenheder
Suzanne Abel (X)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hoveddele


Explanation:
- det ville jeg vælge :) ....

Lone Sørensen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  564354352 (X): Det ville jeg også ...
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hovedenheder


Explanation:
Main assemblies ville jeg oversætte som hovedenheder.

Suzanne Abel (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search