pulse tone source

Danish translation: pulstonekilde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulse tone source
Danish translation:pulstonekilde
Entered by: Sven Petersson

16:08 Apr 5, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: pulse tone source
Sætningen lyder i al sin gribende enkelthed:
"For example, in the ECG setup menu depicted below, the settings for Waveforms, Pulse Tone Source, etc are presented as ‘clickable’ buttons."
Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
pulstonekilde
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Da man jo desværre kun kan tildele én person points, må de gå til Sven, som var 1 minut hurtigere på dupperne end Anne. Men tak til jer begge, naturligvis! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pulstonekilde
Anne Holmelu (X)
3pulstonekilde
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulstonekilde


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.mallinckrodt.com/respiratory/resp/Serv_Supp/PDFs/...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Da man jo desværre kun kan tildele én person points, må de gå til Sven, som var 1 minut hurtigere på dupperne end Anne. Men tak til jer begge, naturligvis! :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulstonekilde


Explanation:
kilden, hvorfra pulstonen hentes


    www.mallinckrodt.com/respiratory/ resp/Serv_Supp/PDFs/3900/60746BO%20N3900%20Dan.pdf
Anne Holmelu (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search