expiditable

Danish translation: fremskridende

17:42 Jul 30, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: expiditable
XXX will report expeditable serious adverse events to health care authorities and central Independent Ethics committees as required by national law. XXXwill ensure that all other participating investigators will be notified of the SAE.
Jytte Crooks
Danish translation:fremskridende
Explanation:
Erstattes "expeditable" med 'advancing' / 'accelerating' kan det oversætters med *fremskridende*
Selected response from:

Sysser Waspe (X)
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fremskridende
Sysser Waspe (X)
2hurtigt fremkomne
NetLynx


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hurtigt fremkomne


Explanation:
- et rent gæt ud fra sammenhængen og et kig i ordbogen, hvor ordet ikke findes.

NetLynx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 60

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expiditable - advancing / accelerating
fremskridende


Explanation:
Erstattes "expeditable" med 'advancing' / 'accelerating' kan det oversætters med *fremskridende*

Sysser Waspe (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search