installation solution

Danish translation: installationsopløsning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installation solution
Danish translation:installationsopløsning
Entered by: Jytte Crooks

15:26 Oct 9, 2013
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: installation solution
powder and solvent for instillation solution for intraocular use

Again no context
Jytte Crooks
installationsopløsning
Explanation:
Quite simple, actually.
Selected response from:

jesper
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4infusionsvæske, opløsning
Hamselv
4installationsopløsning
jesper


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installationsopløsning


Explanation:
Quite simple, actually.

jesper
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you very much

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infusionsvæske, opløsning


Explanation:
The phrase 'infusionsvæske, opløsning' is used in ocular medicine.


    Reference: http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/da_DK/document_library/EPAR_-_...
Hamselv
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search