prostatic and non-prostatic ACP

Danish translation: prostatisk og ikke-prostatisk ACP

00:15 Jan 24, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: prostatic and non-prostatic ACP
Because the activities from the prostate are inhibited by tartrate, the tartrate inhibited proportion of total ACP is also referred to as prostatic ACP.
For determination of Prostatic ACP the above parameters must be entered twice using test names ACPT (Total ACP) and ACPNP (Non-Prostatic ACP=)
Margit Pehrsson (X)
Danish translation:prostatisk og ikke-prostatisk ACP
Explanation:
Håber det hjælper.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prostatisk og ikke-prostatisk ACP
Allround
5prostata og non+prostata sur fosfatase
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prostata og non+prostata sur fosfatase


Explanation:
ACP er forkortelsen for acid phosphatase

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 05:21:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

brug non-prostata og ikke non+prostata.

Jeg glemte at mit tastatur was sat til det danske sprog og brugte det som engelsk tastatur.

Apologies/suz

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prostatisk og ikke-prostatisk ACP


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search