Consult instructions for use.

Danish translation: Se brugsanvisning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consult instructions for use.
Danish translation:Se brugsanvisning
Entered by: Daniel Lubben

21:36 Jan 28, 2004
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Consult instructions for use.
Statement on a package label.
Daniel Lubben
Se brugsanvisning
Explanation:
mit forslag
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Se brugsanvisning
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
5Læs instruktionerne for anvendelse
lone (X)
5 -1Se vejledningen vedrørende anvendelse
Poul Moller


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
consult instructions for use.
Se vejledningen vedrørende anvendelse


Explanation:
straightforward

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eva Valente: vejledning vedrørende anvendelse er for omstændigt. Det hedder normalt brugsanvisning eller brugervejledning
9 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Læs instruktionerne for anvendelse


Explanation:
PDF] NovoMix30, INN - Insulin aspart
Filtype: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Page 2. 2/24 INDLÆGSSEDDEL Læs hele denne indlægsseddel omhyggeligt, inden De
begynder at tage dette ... Følg nøje instruktionerne for anvendelse af Novo ...
www.emea.eu.int/humandocs/PDFs/ EPAR/Novomix/136300da3.pdf - Lignende sider



    Reference: http://www.google.com
lone (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hookmv: short, snappy and correct
13 mins
  -> Tak for det, Veronica!

disagree  Eva Valente: instruktioner bruges ikke så tit på dansk. Normalt bruger man brugsanvisning eller brugervejledning
9 hrs
  -> Nå, det ved jeg nu ikke. Det er vist ved at ændere sig...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Se brugsanvisning


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  medic
28 mins
  -> jeg takker

agree  Eva Valente: da det er pl. på engelsk skulle det måske være brugsanvisningerne??
5 hrs
  -> måske flertal, men som regel ikke

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
10 hrs
  -> jeg takker




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search