petition is presented, notice is given, an order is made

Danish translation: der er indgivet begæring eller givet meddelelse eller der er afsagt kendelse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:petition is presented, notice is given, an order is made
Danish translation:der er indgivet begæring eller givet meddelelse eller der er afsagt kendelse
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

11:22 Apr 26, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: petition is presented, notice is given, an order is made
Either Party may terminate this Agreement with immediate effect in the following events:

a petition is presented or notice is given or an order is made or an effective resolution is passed for the liquidation or winding up (or any similar process) of either Party.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
der er indgivet begæring eller givet meddelelse eller der er afsagt kendelse
Explanation:
et andet forslag
Selected response from:

Jeanette Brammer
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ansøgning er forelagt, bekendtgørelse er givet, en kendelse er tilpligtet
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3der er indgivet begæring eller givet meddelelse eller der er afsagt kendelse
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ansøgning er forelagt, bekendtgørelse er givet, en kendelse er tilpligtet


Explanation:
mit forslag -

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
der er indgivet begæring eller givet meddelelse eller der er afsagt kendelse


Explanation:
et andet forslag

Jeanette Brammer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search