tray bar

Danish translation: proceslinie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tray bar
Danish translation:proceslinie
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

21:32 Apr 28, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: tray bar
Place the icon in the tray bar.

(nederst til højre på skærmen)
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
proceslinie
Explanation:
Microsofts vocabulary for task bar (tray bar)
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak for det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proceslinie
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4traybar
lone (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traybar


Explanation:
Mon ikke det er traybar? Se site


    Reference: http://www.zorglup.dk/stofatray/
lone (X)
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 92

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceslinie


Explanation:
Microsofts vocabulary for task bar (tray bar)

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Tak for det.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen: Ja, bortset fra at korrekt stavemåde er "Proceslinje" - Se Hjælp-funktionen i Windows
15 hrs
  -> indtast proceslinie på google og du vil finde mange MS og XP programmer.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search