electronic board

Danish translation: printplade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic board
Danish translation:printplade
Entered by: Terence Ajbro

08:13 Oct 27, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / gulvvaskemaskine
English term or phrase: electronic board
Ledningsdiagram:

Function electronic board
Drive system electronic board
Electronic board (under control panel)
Drive system electronic board fuse
Rikke Lyksbo
printplade
Explanation:
er det ikke PCB?
Selected response from:

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Grading comment
Der er vist tale om synonymer, men du var hurtigst. Tak for hjælpen:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elektronisk kredsløbskort
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3printplade
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
printplade


Explanation:
er det ikke PCB?

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Der er vist tale om synonymer, men du var hurtigst. Tak for hjælpen:-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektronisk kredsløbskort


Explanation:
L/H informatik ordbog har dette og det findes også på google, f.eks.
http://www.john-anderberg.dk/Default.asp?ID=19

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search