is expired

Danish translation: er udløbet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is expired
Danish translation:er udløbet
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

13:48 May 28, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: is expired
Transaction key is expired, follow these steps with this new transaction key.

(The transaction key is a sort of a code that you get when logging in).
helenkass (X)
France
er udløbet
Explanation:
almindelig dansk
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5er udløbet
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4?
Poul Moller


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
er udløbet


Explanation:
almindelig dansk

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Thank you !

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
?


Explanation:
In my opinion you are using this system in a wrong way - to have a complete translation done bit by bit - the system is meant to 'break your hard nuts'. The way you use the system thousands of mailboxes are flooded!

Please consider having a translation done by a translator.

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 748




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search