high end

Danish translation: avanceret

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high end
Danish translation:avanceret
Entered by: lone (X)

15:04 Dec 13, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: high end
The company has transformed itself from a high end digital camera flash memory manufacturers yo s key supplyer.
Jytte Crooks
avanceret
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

lone (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5avanceret
lone (X)
4højprisklasse
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
højprisklasse


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avanceret


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.byggesocietetet.dk/side-36.htm
    Reference: http://ordbogen.com
lone (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search