field-level help

Danish translation: hjælp til specifikt felt

09:07 Apr 5, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / User's Guide ink jet printere
English term or phrase: field-level help
For field-level help, click the in the top right corner of the Print dialog box.

Indstillinger af ink jet printer.
Kate Persson
Denmark
Danish translation:hjælp til specifikt felt
Explanation:
Jeg forstår det som Thomas, altså hjælp til de enkelte felter i den relevante dialogboks.
Selected response from:

Mads Grøftehauge
Grading comment
Tak.
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hjælp til specifikt felt
Mads Grøftehauge
4(for) hjælp mellem felter
lone (X)
2relateret
Thomas Bjerre


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
relateret


Explanation:
for hjælp relateret til "field" - forstået som et bestemt niveau i hjælpefunktionen eller i brugerfladen for styringen.

Thomas Bjerre
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(for) hjælp mellem felter


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper


    x
lone (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hjælp til specifikt felt


Explanation:
Jeg forstår det som Thomas, altså hjælp til de enkelte felter i den relevante dialogboks.

Mads Grøftehauge
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak.
Kate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
2 hrs

agree  NetLynx
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search