genogram

Danish translation: genogram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:genogram
Danish translation:genogram
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

16:00 May 4, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: genogram
A genogram of the immediate family

The family who is to foster a child
Jytte Crooks
genogram
Explanation:
www.projekt.allegaarden.dk/downloads/genogram.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-05-04 16:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.projekt.allegaarden.dk/downloads/genogram.pdf
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4genogram
Hanne Rask Sonderborg
4genogram
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
genogram


Explanation:
www.projekt.allegaarden.dk/downloads/genogram.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-05-04 16:27:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.projekt.allegaarden.dk/downloads/genogram.pdf


Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
genogram


Explanation:
Same as in English.

Example sentence(s):
  • Modul 1: Familiemønstre/Genogrammer og undervisning i afhængighed i relationer (fase 1)

    Reference: http://www.kempler.dk/relationsorienteret_afhaengighedsbehan...
Hanne Rask Sonderborg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search