Connect the DC adapter for your monitor to the power port on the back of the mon

Danish translation: Tilslut monitorens DC strømforsyning til forbindelsen bag på monitoren

07:45 Jan 2, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Connect the DC adapter for your monitor to the power port on the back of the mon
Connect the DC adapter for your monitor to the power port on the back of the monitor.

Could you please let me know how the above sentence is in Danish?
Sookhee Im
Danish translation:Tilslut monitorens DC strømforsyning til forbindelsen bag på monitoren
Explanation:
Tilslut monitorens DC strømforsyning til forbindelsen bag på monitoren.

Selected response from:

maddy007
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

I wish to work with you for future project English from/into Danish. Could you please send me your resume and rates information at radak@chollian.net?

Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tilslut monitorens DC strømforsyning til forbindelsen bag på monitoren
maddy007
5Tilslut din monitors DC-adopter til strømporten bagpå monitoren
lone (X)


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tilslut din monitors DC-adopter til strømporten bagpå monitoren


Explanation:
Hope this helps you!


    xx
lone (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tilslut monitorens DC strømforsyning til forbindelsen bag på monitoren


Explanation:
Tilslut monitorens DC strømforsyning til forbindelsen bag på monitoren.



maddy007
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

I wish to work with you for future project English from/into Danish. Could you please send me your resume and rates information at radak@chollian.net?

Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search