cooler/cleaner

Danish translation: forbedret køling/renere

18:22 Dec 20, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cooler/cleaner
our new cooler/cleaner category of commercial engines.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:forbedret køling/renere
Explanation:
Jeg tror der må en omskrivning til.
vores nye kategori af industrimotorer, med renere (teknologi) og forbedret køling.
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5forbedret køling/renere
Charlotte Langbeen
3køler/filter
Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
køler/filter


Explanation:
Jeg tror, de to ting danner en enhed

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forbedret køling/renere


Explanation:
Jeg tror der må en omskrivning til.
vores nye kategori af industrimotorer, med renere (teknologi) og forbedret køling.


    Reference: http://www.hansen-kiilsholm.dk/Walker/nyhed2003.htm
Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 665




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search