contact closure

Danish translation: sluttekontakt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact closure
Danish translation:sluttekontakt
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

10:21 Dec 29, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: contact closure
When the slitter completes a job, a signal is provided. (Contact closure, see schematics)
Randi Stenstrop
sluttekontakt
Explanation:
http://www.brinck.dk/relay.asp
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sluttekontakt
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
5sluttende kontakter
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sluttende kontakter


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.oem-automatic.dk/PDF2003/Industirelaeer.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 672

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sluttekontakt


Explanation:
http://www.brinck.dk/relay.asp

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search