high flow planer

Danish translation: fræsemaskine med højtryk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high flow planer
Danish translation:fræsemaskine med højtryk
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted (X)

11:41 Jan 18, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: high flow planer
Ingen! Blot nævnt som et eksempel på tilbehør til en universalmaskine (entreprenørmateriel), men skal desværre oversættes alligevel.
Randi Stenstrop
fræsemaskine med højtryk
Explanation:
http://www.amp-cnc.com/index1\ref.dk\ref.dk.doc.htm

Se under Sahl Maskinteknik.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fræsemaskine med højtryk
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3overfladeplanerer
Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overfladeplanerer


Explanation:
Det er et gæt, men jeg tror selv på det. Se nedenstående link.

http://www.bobcat.com/products/att/planerhi.jhtml

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fræsemaskine med højtryk


Explanation:
http://www.amp-cnc.com/index1\ref.dk\ref.dk.doc.htm

Se under Sahl Maskinteknik.

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search