Knit Cuffs

Danish translation: strikmanchetter/strikkede manchetter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Knit Cuffs
Danish translation:strikmanchetter/strikkede manchetter
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

15:45 Apr 26, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Cover Gowns
English term or phrase: Knit Cuffs
Cover Gowns
Polypropylene Material, Knit Cuffs, Regular Size, Blue
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
strikmanchetter
Explanation:
eller strikkede manchetter. Prøv selv at google hvert forslag.
Selected response from:

Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2strikmanchetter
Pernille Chapman
4strikkede manchetter
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
knit cuffs
strikmanchetter


Explanation:
eller strikkede manchetter. Prøv selv at google hvert forslag.


    Reference: http://tego-tech.tego.dk/tech/002637/000001/011434.asp
Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diarmuid Kennan
1 min

agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X): strikkede manchetter
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
knit cuffs
strikkede manchetter


Explanation:
Mange Google-hits


    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.com/15-Kimberly-Clark-Blue-Lab-Coats-Knit-Cu...
Jeanette Brammer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search