italian fitness wear

Danish translation: italiensk fitnesstøj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:italian fitness wear
Danish translation:italiensk fitnesstøj
Entered by: ettore

09:01 May 28, 2009
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: italian fitness wear
fitness wear made in Italy.
ettore
Italy
italiensk fitnesstøj
Explanation:
Det er vist lige ud af landevejen....
Selected response from:

Poul Moller
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5italiensk fitnessbeklædning
Malberg
5italiensk fitnesstøj
Rikke Lyksbo
4 +1italiensk fitnesstøj
Poul Moller


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
italiensk fitnesstøj


Explanation:
Det er vist lige ud af landevejen....

Poul Moller
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanette Brammer: Ja, øv, man skal være hurtig til at svare på de nemme!
1 min
  -> Så kan du jo tage den næste - vistnok samme svar :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
italiensk fitnesstøj


Explanation:
---

Rikke Lyksbo
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
italiensk fitnessbeklædning


Explanation:
er en anden mulighed....

Malberg
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search