italian fitness clothing

Danish translation: italiensk fitnessbeklædning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:italian fitness clothing
Danish translation:italiensk fitnessbeklædning
Entered by: ettore

09:03 May 28, 2009
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: italian fitness clothing
fitness clothing from Italy
ettore
Italy
italiensk fitnessbeklædning
Explanation:
er en anden mulighed....
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5italiensk fitnessbeklædning
Malberg
5Italiensk fitnesstøj
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Italiensk fitnesstøj


Explanation:
xxx

Jeanette Brammer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
italiensk fitnessbeklædning


Explanation:
er en anden mulighed....

Malberg
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search