exchange company

Danish translation: bytteorganisation; byttetjeneste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange company
Danish translation:bytteorganisation; byttetjeneste
Entered by: Marie Halvorsen

13:19 Sep 10, 2010
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: exchange company
Sætning: Note: Weeks cannot be banked with us and with an exchange company.

Det drejer sig om et firma, der udlejer ferielejligheder i Sydeuropa. Sætningen er en del af nogle generelle bemærkninger/betingelser.
Marie Halvorsen
United States
bytteorganisation
Explanation:
http://www.buyandselltimeshares.com/timeshare-resources/time...
http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&q=timeshare bytteorganisation&aq...

Et enkelt Google-hit på "byttefirma":
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,da&lang=...
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
Jeg valgte denne løsning. Tak for hjælpen!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5byttetjeneste
Torben AXELSEN
3bytteorganisation
Malberg


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
byttetjeneste


Explanation:
eller 'bytteorganisation' af fx timesharelejligheder og -ferieboliger.


    Reference: http://www.rci.com/RCI/RCIW/RCIW_index?body=RCIW_CompanyOver...
Torben AXELSEN
Finland
Native speaker of: Danish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak for hjælpen!


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bytteorganisation


Explanation:
http://www.buyandselltimeshares.com/timeshare-resources/time...
http://www.google.dk/#hl=da&q=timeshare bytteorganisation&aq...

Et enkelt Google-hit på "byttefirma":
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=en,da&lang=...


Malberg
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Jeg valgte denne løsning. Tak for hjælpen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search