Geofence

Danish translation: Geofence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Geofence
Danish translation:Geofence
Entered by: Ann Louise Rodríguez

14:53 May 24, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Geofence
1)A geofence notifies the driver and/or dispatchers when a vehicle enters or leaves a specified area, i.e. a geofence.

Et geofence? Findes der evt. en oversættelse af ordet?

På forhånd mange tak ;-)
Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
Geofence
Explanation:
er et navn - check google
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Geofence
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3geografisk hegn
Rikke Lyksbo


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geofence
geografisk hegn


Explanation:
Geofence kan oversættes til geografisk hegn. Hvis fartøjet bevæger sig ud af det område ... ændrer Geofence området til LAT 8 og LON 8. Strømsparefunktion ...
www.redknows.se/SBX-3 manual da.pdf - Páginas similares

Hvis det skal være dansk

Rikke Lyksbo
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geofence
Geofence


Explanation:
er et navn - check google

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search