based-on value

Dutch translation: basiswaarde

14:10 Feb 25, 2010
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: based-on value
You must enter the based-on value if the cost basis is a percentage value.
Joep Muijs
Netherlands
Dutch translation:basiswaarde
Explanation:
de waarde waarvan de kostenbasis een percentage is
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ben toch maar uitgegaan van "uitgangswaarde".
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3totaalbedrag
Ron Willems
3basiswaarde
Jan Willem van Dormolen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basiswaarde


Explanation:
de waarde waarvan de kostenbasis een percentage is

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Ben toch maar uitgegaan van "uitgangswaarde".

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
totaalbedrag


Explanation:
(eventueel totaalwaarde, maar dat vind ik minder)

kan dat niet? de kostenbasis is een percentage van het totaal (de omzet o.i.d.)

Ron Willems
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search