Non flight schedule opperation

Dutch translation: uitvoeren van niet-geplande vluchten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non flight schedule opperation
Dutch translation:uitvoeren van niet-geplande vluchten
Entered by: Henk Sanderson

09:11 Mar 28, 2013
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Non flight schedule opperation
Los onderdeel in een tabel m.b.t. het business model van low cost carriers zoals Ryanair en South West Airlines
Opdenakker
uitvoeren van niet-geplande vluchten
Explanation:
zie webref
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Groet,

Raymond
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uitvoeren van niet-geplande vluchten
Henk Sanderson
4uitvoeren van ongeregelde diensten (ongeregelde vluchten)
Jacques Wolse


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non flight schedule opperation
uitvoeren van niet-geplande vluchten


Explanation:
zie webref


    Reference: http://www.vlieghinder.nl/reacties.php?id=P4663_0_1_0
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Groet,

Raymond

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems: bijvoorbeeld charters en taxivluchten
4 mins
  -> of na storing/uitval; Dank je, Ron

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non flight schedule opperation
uitvoeren van ongeregelde diensten (ongeregelde vluchten)


Explanation:
Algemene term voor diensten anders dan volgens schema (geldt voor alle vervoersmodaliteiten)


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Jacques Wolse
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search