board calibration test

Dutch translation: boordkalibratietest

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:board calibration test
Dutch translation:boordkalibratietest
Entered by: Henk Peelen

02:06 Nov 24, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: board calibration test
the jockey wheel is used whenever a board calibration test is performed
Laurent Slowack
boordkalibratietest
Explanation:
ik denk dat het een voertuig betreft en dat board betekent dat de kalibratietest plaatsvindt zonder externe apparatuur.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3boordkalibratietest
Henk Peelen
3kalibratietest van de kaart (moederbord)
11thmuse


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kalibratietest van de kaart (moederbord)


Explanation:
De link geeft info over jockey wheel en andere zaken die je aan het vertalen bent.


    Reference: http://www.douglas-tugmaster.co.uk/supportequipment/pdfs/mk5...
11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boordkalibratietest


Explanation:
ik denk dat het een voertuig betreft en dat board betekent dat de kalibratietest plaatsvindt zonder externe apparatuur.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search