packaged controller

Dutch translation: universele of standaardcontroller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packaged controller
Dutch translation:universele of standaardcontroller
Entered by: Jack den Haan

17:15 Jun 3, 2010
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: packaged controller
Context: Rockwell Automation

The 1769-L23x CompactLogix system is a packaged controller for smaller, machine-level control applications
Rik Schraag
Netherlands
universele of standaardcontroller
Explanation:
Ik vermoed dat het om een soort universele "standaard" controller gaat -- eentje die je zo van het schap kunt plukken voor je eigen toepassing. Heb voorlopig helaas geen tijd om dit verder uit te zoeken.
Selected response from:

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3behuisde
Harris Couwenberg
1 +1universele of standaardcontroller
Jack den Haan


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
behuisde


Explanation:
Kluwer GPW

Harris Couwenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
universele of standaardcontroller


Explanation:
Ik vermoed dat het om een soort universele "standaard" controller gaat -- eentje die je zo van het schap kunt plukken voor je eigen toepassing. Heb voorlopig helaas geen tijd om dit verder uit te zoeken.

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen: Zo lees ik het ook
15 hrs
  -> Bedankt M.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search