lifter guide

Dutch translation: druktaats

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifter guide
Dutch translation:druktaats
Entered by: Ronald van Riet

09:43 Oct 29, 2012
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motorcycle clutch servicing
English term or phrase: lifter guide
in een handleiding voor het uit elkaar halen van de koppeling van een motorfiets:

To remove the clutch, first remove the retaining ring followed by the lifter guide.

Weet iemand een goed overzicht van dit soort termen? Er komen in het stuk nog enkele heel specieifieke soortgelijke termen voor.
Ronald van Riet
koppelingdruktaats
Explanation:
ook via het artikelnummer gevonden: 22366-115-000
http://www.leertouwer.com/default.asp?id=20&cid=28&page=2&ps...
Selected response from:

arianek
Grading comment
bedankt, dit zijn de antwoorden die ik nodig had!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koppelingdruktaats
arianek
4geleidingslager
SameraD
4klepstoter(Am.) of stoterstang(eng) geleider of geledingskanaal
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klepstoter(Am.) of stoterstang(eng) geleider of geledingskanaal


Explanation:
klepstoter(Am.) of stoterstang(eng) geleider of geledingskanaal

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geleidingslager


Explanation:
zie vorige term

SameraD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koppelingdruktaats


Explanation:
ook via het artikelnummer gevonden: 22366-115-000
http://www.leertouwer.com/default.asp?id=20&cid=28&page=2&ps...

arianek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
bedankt, dit zijn de antwoorden die ik nodig had!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search