learning organisation

Dutch translation: lerende organisatie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learning organisation
Dutch translation:lerende organisatie
Entered by: Josephina Kooijman

19:13 Feb 19, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: learning organisation
The sentence goes: "The employees are motivated by training, education and working in a learning organisation"
Willemina Hagenauw
lerende organisatie
Explanation:
Een term uit de opleidingswereld. Bedoeld wordt een organisatie die training hoog in het vaandel heeft en door ieder jaar een opleidingsjaarplan te maken opleiden in de organisatie als strategisch middel in de bedrijfsontwikkeling maakt
Selected response from:

Josephina Kooijman
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank! Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lerende organisatie
Josephina Kooijman
4leerorganisatie
Linda Ferwerda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leerorganisatie


Explanation:
letterlijke vertaling geeft op Google diverse hits. Misschien heb je er ites aan.

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lerende organisatie


Explanation:
Een term uit de opleidingswereld. Bedoeld wordt een organisatie die training hoog in het vaandel heeft en door ieder jaar een opleidingsjaarplan te maken opleiden in de organisatie als strategisch middel in de bedrijfsontwikkeling maakt


    Boek; Strategisch opleiden in organisaties door Dr. Bergenhenegouwen/Tillema en drs. Mooijman
Josephina Kooijman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank! Willemina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
1 hr
  -> dank voor feedback

agree  Nellie Voss
16 hrs
  -> x




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search