due diligence team

Dutch translation: due diligence team

08:13 Jan 15, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: due diligence team
"a team within a company" Dit is echt alle info die ik heb. Het gaat over een Amerikaans bedrijf.
Martijn Naarding
Spain
Dutch translation:due diligence team
Explanation:
Je kunt het gewoon laten staan.
Anders krijg je omschrijvingen als 'het team dat grondig onderzoek doet' en dat is omslachtig en loopt niet lekker.
Selected response from:

Ruth Rosenthal (X)
Israel
Grading comment
Bedankt
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5due diligence team
Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
5due diligence team
Ruth Rosenthal (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due diligence team


Explanation:
Je kunt het gewoon laten staan.
Anders krijg je omschrijvingen als 'het team dat grondig onderzoek doet' en dat is omslachtig en loopt niet lekker.

Ruth Rosenthal (X)
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Bedankt

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due diligence team


Explanation:
due diligence ook in het NL een vast begrip, ik zou het onvertaald laten

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search