Assign Reports

Dutch translation: rapporten toewijzen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assign Reports
Dutch translation:rapporten toewijzen
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

12:02 Dec 4, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Assign Reports
voor computertekst: assign reports, assign role.

Ik twijfel tussen toewijzen, bepalen of aanwijzen. Graag jullie mening
Marciam
rapporten toewijzen
Explanation:
zoals in bv.:

... en contant; Rapporten niet-betaalde contributies. Financiële administratie. Makkelijk alle transacties bijhouden; Eenvoudig inkomsten en uitgaven toewijzen aan ...
www.davilexbusiness.nl/producten/club/specs.asp
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1toewijzen
Nathalie Lauwerier
4 +1rapporten toewijzen
vixen
5rapporten toewijzen
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assign reports
toewijzen


Explanation:
That's what I would use, definitely when it's related to IT

Nathalie Lauwerier
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assign reports
rapporten toewijzen


Explanation:
zoals in bv.:

... en contant; Rapporten niet-betaalde contributies. Financiële administratie. Makkelijk alle transacties bijhouden; Eenvoudig inkomsten en uitgaven toewijzen aan ...
www.davilexbusiness.nl/producten/club/specs.asp

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 65

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapporten toewijzen


Explanation:
assign = toewijzen (standaard MS terminologie)

vixen
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdRem
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search