long standing valued accounts

Dutch translation: gewaardeerde vaste klanten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:long standing valued accounts
Dutch translation:gewaardeerde vaste klanten
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

20:15 Apr 4, 2005
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: long standing valued accounts
de accounts zijn hier volgens mij vaste klanten. Dit is de laatste voor vanavond. BEdankt.
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
gewaardeerde vaste klanten
Explanation:
gewaardeerde vaste klanten
Selected response from:

TMJS
Grading comment
bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4gewaardeerde vaste klanten
TMJS
4lang bestaande en gewaardeerde zakelijke relaties
Jack den Haan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gewaardeerde vaste klanten


Explanation:
gewaardeerde vaste klanten

TMJS
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jack den Haan: Kan natuurlijk ook!
5 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: lekker kort, dekt toch het long standing!
2 hrs

agree  Fred ten Berge
5 hrs

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
1 day 58 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lang bestaande en gewaardeerde zakelijke relaties


Explanation:
Eventueel: lang bestaande en gewaardeerde klanten

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fred ten Berge: jazeker, er bestaan ook nog onzakelijke klanten/relaties
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search