Business Administrator

Dutch translation: (afgestudeerd) bedrijfskundige

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Administrator
Dutch translation:(afgestudeerd) bedrijfskundige
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

11:40 Jul 9, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma
English term or phrase: Business Administrator
Beroepstitel.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
(afgestudeerd) bedrijfskundige
Explanation:
in dit geval zou ik de haakjes weglaten, en op 249 google afgestudeerd-bedrijfskundige(n) afgaan.
Selected response from:

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt. Dit is wat ik zocht!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(afgestudeerd) bedrijfskundige
vic voskuil
4bestuurder
Albert Stufkens
3zaakvoerder
Stéphanie Mazy (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business administrator
zaakvoerder


Explanation:
is dit niet gewoon zaakvoerder?

Stéphanie Mazy (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business administrator
bestuurder


Explanation:
Ook wel: "zakelijk bestuurder"

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business administrator
(afgestudeerd) bedrijfskundige


Explanation:
in dit geval zou ik de haakjes weglaten, en op 249 google afgestudeerd-bedrijfskundige(n) afgaan.

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt. Dit is wat ik zocht!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search