Head of Consular Assistance Division of Consular Department

Dutch translation: Hoofd van de sectie consulaire bijstand van de consulaire afdeling

09:53 Nov 5, 2009
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Head of Consular Assistance Division of Consular Department
apostille
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Dutch translation:Hoofd van de sectie consulaire bijstand van de consulaire afdeling
Explanation:
Vaak is het alleen de consulaire afdeling, maar hier dus ook nog apart de consulaire bijstand
Selected response from:

Jessica Mulder
Netherlands
Grading comment
sorry, ik bedoel, bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hoofd van de sectie consulaire bijstand van de consulaire afdeling
Jessica Mulder
3Hoofd van de consulaire assistentie-dienst van de consulaire afdeling
Elsje Apostel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
head of consular assistance division of consular department
Hoofd van de sectie consulaire bijstand van de consulaire afdeling


Explanation:
Vaak is het alleen de consulaire afdeling, maar hier dus ook nog apart de consulaire bijstand

Jessica Mulder
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sorry, ik bedoel, bedankt!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
14 mins
  -> Dank!

agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
3 hrs
  -> Bedankt Els!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
head of consular assistance division of consular department
Hoofd van de consulaire assistentie-dienst van de consulaire afdeling


Explanation:
came to mind

Example sentence(s):
  • an de soevereiniteit van het land waar de consulaire assistentie wordt verleend grenzen stellen aan de mogelijkheden voor interventie. ...
  • De consulaire afdeling is verantwoordelijk voor en/of adviseert over reisdocumenten, ... het verlenen van assistentie aan landgenoten in moeilijkheden. ...

    Reference: http://www.nederlandseambassade.be/consulaire_zaken
Elsje Apostel
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search