staff benefits providers

Dutch translation: aanbieders van secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staff benefits providers
Dutch translation:aanbieders van secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

11:14 Sep 21, 2018
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / data protection
English term or phrase: staff benefits providers
n certain circumstances, we share and/or are obliged to share your personal data with third parties outside the Modine Group, for the purposes described above and in accordance with the data protection laws.
These parties will receive as controllers of your personal data in their own right, and themselves be responsible for compliance with applicable data protection laws.
These third parties are:
administrative authorities (tax or social security authorities)
financial institutions
insurances
police, public prosecutors
external advisors (such as legal advisors, accountants)
staff benefits providers
Bram Poldervaart
aanbieders van secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden
Explanation:
Hi Bram, ik weet niet hoe je dit het beste kunt localiseren. Het gaat om secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden die verzorgd worden door/uitbesteed zijn aan derden. Je kunt er nog derden-aanbieders van secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden van maken ook ;-)

In de VS is dit misschien gangbaarder dan in NL, maar uitbestede HR valt er denk ik ook onder of gaat in elk geval in die richting.
https://www.allesoverhr.nl/doorstroom/outsourcing-hr-activit...

Ik denk dat 'staff' gezien kan worden als employees/personeel in de vertalingen van Modine: http://www.modinehvac.com/web/products/controls.htm
Zie Features & Options tab, onderaan: Hand-held user interface makes troubleshooting a breeze- reduces staff time setting up the unit....

Hier is een meer direct voorbeeld van een 'aanbieder van een aantal secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden': http://www.nfp.nl/

Een VS-perspectief:
https://www.shrm.org/resourcesandtools/hr-topics/benefits/pa...

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Employee_benefits

Succes!
Selected response from:

Lianne van de Ven
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aanbieders van arbeidsvoorwaardenproducten; aanbieders van employee-benefits-producten
Kitty Brussaard
3aanbieders van secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden
Lianne van de Ven


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aanbieders van secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden


Explanation:
Hi Bram, ik weet niet hoe je dit het beste kunt localiseren. Het gaat om secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden die verzorgd worden door/uitbesteed zijn aan derden. Je kunt er nog derden-aanbieders van secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden van maken ook ;-)

In de VS is dit misschien gangbaarder dan in NL, maar uitbestede HR valt er denk ik ook onder of gaat in elk geval in die richting.
https://www.allesoverhr.nl/doorstroom/outsourcing-hr-activit...

Ik denk dat 'staff' gezien kan worden als employees/personeel in de vertalingen van Modine: http://www.modinehvac.com/web/products/controls.htm
Zie Features & Options tab, onderaan: Hand-held user interface makes troubleshooting a breeze- reduces staff time setting up the unit....

Hier is een meer direct voorbeeld van een 'aanbieder van een aantal secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden': http://www.nfp.nl/

Een VS-perspectief:
https://www.shrm.org/resourcesandtools/hr-topics/benefits/pa...

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Employee_benefits

Succes!

Lianne van de Ven
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kitty Brussaard: Eens met je uitleg, maar ik zou in dit verband liever spreken van 'arbeidsvoorwaardenproducten'. Immers, de arbeidsvoorwaarden als zodanig worden aangeboden door de werkgever. / 'secundaire' is mogelijk ook te beperkt/specifiek in deze context.
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Point taken. Maar ik vind dat het als verkorte versie wel kan. Immers, NFP heeft het ook over 'die zich bezighouden met het aanbieden van fiscaal verrekenbare secundaire arbeidsvoorwaarden voor werknemers.'

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aanbieders van arbeidsvoorwaardenproducten; aanbieders van employee-benefits-producten


Explanation:
Ik ben het op zichzelf eens met Liannes uitleg, maar dit zijn volgens mij de meer gebruikelijke termen.

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search