Mixed Berry Flavoured Fruit Shapes

Dutch translation: Fruitvormen gearomatiseerd met een smaak op basis van een mengeling van bessen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mixed Berry Flavoured Fruit Shapes
Dutch translation:Fruitvormen gearomatiseerd met een smaak op basis van een mengeling van bessen
Entered by: Sonia Bloch

17:57 May 15, 2019
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / recipe
English term or phrase: Mixed Berry Flavoured Fruit Shapes
part of ingredients on a package which is to be used in a recipe
Sonia Bloch
Fruitvormen gearomatiseerd met een smaak op basis van een mengeling van bessen
Explanation:
As indicated by another user it all depends on the context. Maybe my option could be a safe bet.
Selected response from:

Philippe Hautekiet
Belgium
Grading comment
great stuff, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fruitvormen gearomatiseerd met een smaak van banaan, mango, ananas en een mengeling van bessen
Philippe Hautekiet
3Fruitvormen gearomatiseerd met een smaak op basis van een mengeling van bessen
Philippe Hautekiet


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mixed berry flavoured fruit shapes
Fruitvormen gearomatiseerd met een smaak op basis van een mengeling van bessen


Explanation:
As indicated by another user it all depends on the context. Maybe my option could be a safe bet.

Philippe Hautekiet
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
great stuff, thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixed berry flavoured fruit shapes
fruitvormen gearomatiseerd met een smaak van banaan, mango, ananas en een mengeling van bessen


Explanation:
zie uitleg in de discussie

Philippe Hautekiet
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, the follow-up discussion of the ingredients is also very informative and helpful





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search