trading entity

Dutch translation: handelsonderneming, handelspartner, handelsentiteit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading entity
Dutch translation:handelsonderneming, handelspartner, handelsentiteit
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

13:15 Aug 26, 2013
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: trading entity
Small business customers = a trading entity of up to 500 employees
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
handelsonderneming, handelspartner, handelsentiteit
Explanation:
handelsonderneming, handelspartner, handelsentiteit
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4handelsonderneming, handelspartner, handelsentiteit
LogosART
3handelsbedrijf
Laurens Sipahelut
2handelsentiteit
freekfluweel


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handelsonderneming, handelspartner, handelsentiteit


Explanation:
handelsonderneming, handelspartner, handelsentiteit

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
handelsentiteit


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

https://www.google.nl/?esrch=Agad::Public#esrch=Agad::Public...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2013-08-26 13:21:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

handelsonderneming

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2013-08-26 13:23:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

handelsvorm

KMO

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Small_business
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kmo


freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handelsbedrijf


Explanation:
handelsbedrijf
handelsbedrijf zelfst.naamw. [economie] een bedrijf dat gericht op de tussenhandel Bron: Wikiwoordenboek - handelsbedrijf. SpellingJuist gespeld: 'handelsbedrijf' komt voor in de spellingwoordenlijst van OpenTaal. Synoniemenbedrijf coöperatie firma handelshuis maatschap maatschappij ond...
Gevonden op http://www.woorden.org/woord/handelsbedrijf


    Reference: http://www.encyclo.nl/zoek.php?woord=handelsbedrijf
Laurens Sipahelut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search