Without VGA Cable

Dutch translation: zonder VGA-kabel

15:08 Apr 22, 2005
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Without VGA Cable
Computer display related term.
James Chan
Dutch translation:zonder VGA-kabel
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-22 15:11:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... en de IMAGER LAN zonder VGA kabel. zeer eenvoudige filter reiniging en vervanging van ... Imager kaart kit met flash kaart en LAN kit zonder VGA kabel ...
www.eiki.be/NL/easyboard12/eiki_lc-xb20.htm - 46k

... color erg verkleurt maar werkt wel 1 14 inch compaq monitor color 1 14 inch intall monitor color 1 14 inch super5 monitor color (zonder vga kabel met een losse ...
www.2dehandsgids.nl/i/p/2/CiD/6/SubCiD/16/AiD/182986 - 30k
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8zonder VGA-kabel
Siegfried Armbruster
5 +2zonder VGA-snoer
Ballistic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without vga cable
zonder VGA-snoer


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-22 15:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of VGA-kabel is wellicht couranter

Ballistic
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack den Haan: Yes. I'd go for kabel, at least in 'northern / non-Flemish Dutch'
58 mins

agree  Fred ten Berge: kabel
5 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
without vga cable
zonder VGA-kabel


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-22 15:11:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... en de IMAGER LAN zonder VGA kabel. zeer eenvoudige filter reiniging en vervanging van ... Imager kaart kit met flash kaart en LAN kit zonder VGA kabel ...
www.eiki.be/NL/easyboard12/eiki_lc-xb20.htm - 46k

... color erg verkleurt maar werkt wel 1 14 inch compaq monitor color 1 14 inch intall monitor color 1 14 inch super5 monitor color (zonder vga kabel met een losse ...
www.2dehandsgids.nl/i/p/2/CiD/6/SubCiD/16/AiD/182986 - 30k

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS
9 mins

agree  Sanmar
27 mins

agree  Channa Montijn
32 mins

agree  Jack den Haan
56 mins

agree  Gerard de Noord
2 hrs

agree  Fred ten Berge
5 hrs

agree  Ljiljana Malovic
6 hrs

agree  Jean-Marc PAUL
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search