go into cash

Dutch translation: investeren in liquide middelen / liquiditeiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go into cash
Dutch translation:investeren in liquide middelen / liquiditeiten
Entered by: IDEAD Transl

15:46 Apr 18, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: go into cash
They tend not to completely protect their portfolios against declining markets other than by going into
cash, shorting a limited amount or re-weighting across sectors.
IDEAD Transl
investeren in liquide middelen / liquiditeiten
Explanation:
volgens mij gaat het over de samenstelling van de portfolio en om het beleggingsrisico te beperken kan men overgaan tot investeren in liquiditeiten.

Succes

Steven
Selected response from:

Steven Mertens
Grading comment
Bedankt!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2investeren in liquide middelen / liquiditeiten
Steven Mertens
3kasgeld aanhouden
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kasgeld aanhouden


Explanation:
kan.

Internetreferentie:
Ook kunt u (voor een deel) kasgeld aanhouden!


    Reference: http://www.behr.nl/Behrindex/
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investeren in liquide middelen / liquiditeiten


Explanation:
volgens mij gaat het over de samenstelling van de portfolio en om het beleggingsrisico te beperken kan men overgaan tot investeren in liquiditeiten.

Succes

Steven

Steven Mertens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willeke Barens: helemaal mee eens
26 mins
  -> bedankt Willeke

agree  Fred ten Berge
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search