Money and salary package

Dutch translation: salarispakket

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Money and salary package
Dutch translation:salarispakket
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)

08:10 Apr 27, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Money and salary package
Salariëring. Bedankt
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
salarispakket
Explanation:
om het eenvoudig te houden - aangezien je zegt dat het register niet te hoog mag zijn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 24 mins (2005-04-27 13:34:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

896 NL (site:nl) Google hits voor \"salarispakket\"
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Grading comment
Lekker compact
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2salarispakket
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
4salaris, vergoedingen en toelagen
shineda
4bezoldigingspakket
Steven Mertens
3vergoedingspakket
Moose Media


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
money and salary package
vergoedingspakket


Explanation:
.

Moose Media
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money and salary package
bezoldigingspakket


Explanation:
succes

Steven

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 14 mins (2005-04-27 12:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misschien is \"verloning\" een beter alternatief?

Steven Mertens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 75

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
money and salary package
salarispakket


Explanation:
om het eenvoudig te houden - aangezien je zegt dat het register niet te hoog mag zijn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 24 mins (2005-04-27 13:34:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

896 NL (site:nl) Google hits voor \"salarispakket\"

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Lekker compact

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willeke Barens: dit is volgens mij de beste vertaling
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières: volgens mij ook
42 mins
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
money and salary package
salaris, vergoedingen en toelagen


Explanation:
http://www.mkbadviseurs.nl/publicaties/Checklist personeelsd...
...salaris, vergoedingen en toelagen
* Salaris / periodieke verhogingen
* Gratificatie / tantieme
* Beloningen in natura
* ...

shineda
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search