AFG (Advisory Financial Group)

Dutch translation: financiële adviesgroep

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Advisory Financial Group
Dutch translation:financiële adviesgroep
Entered by: Els Immegeers

07:11 Apr 8, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: AFG (Advisory Financial Group)
5.4. The Agency considered that the system for Budget parameterisation as proposed by the AFG provided a reasonable method to analyse and control the evolution of the Agency Budget. The DIRECTOR GENERAL had underlined that Member States expected the Agency to deliver value for their money. The new challenges ahead of the Organisation could only be expected to be carried forward successfully if sufficient resources were given to the Agency.
Els Immegeers
Belgium
financiële adviesgroep
Explanation:
veel hits op Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 8 mins (2004-04-08 14:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financiële Adviesgroep Nederland BV
www.fan.nl/

De Reva Groep Reva Financiële Adviesgroep bv is in 1985 te Eindhoven opgericht.
Vanaf 1991 heeft deze groep zich voornamelijk beziggehouden ...
www.revagroep.nl/

Bisram Financiele Adviesgroep
Dit is de site van de financiële adviesgroep Bisram uit Enschede, wij
zijn ook bekend onder de naam financieel adviesbureau overijssel. ...
www.bisram.nl/

... Geschiedenis. De Financiële Adviesgroep Van Tuijl BV is in 1980 door
de heer AF van Tuijl opgericht. Voorheen bestond de Financiële ...
www.vantuijl.nl/Index/van_tuijl/van_tuijl-rechts.htm
Selected response from:

Miriam Linschoten, PhD
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1financiële adviesgroep
Miriam Linschoten, PhD
4 +1financieel adviseursgroep
Nlesine (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afg (advisory financial group)
financieel adviseursgroep


Explanation:
...or Groep van Financiele Adviseuren

Nlesine (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
18 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afg (advisory financial group)
financiële adviesgroep


Explanation:
veel hits op Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 8 mins (2004-04-08 14:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financiële Adviesgroep Nederland BV
www.fan.nl/

De Reva Groep Reva Financiële Adviesgroep bv is in 1985 te Eindhoven opgericht.
Vanaf 1991 heeft deze groep zich voornamelijk beziggehouden ...
www.revagroep.nl/

Bisram Financiele Adviesgroep
Dit is de site van de financiële adviesgroep Bisram uit Enschede, wij
zijn ook bekend onder de naam financieel adviesbureau overijssel. ...
www.bisram.nl/

... Geschiedenis. De Financiële Adviesgroep Van Tuijl BV is in 1980 door
de heer AF van Tuijl opgericht. Voorheen bestond de Financiële ...
www.vantuijl.nl/Index/van_tuijl/van_tuijl-rechts.htm

Miriam Linschoten, PhD
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search