yield enhancement strategies

Dutch translation: strategieën om de opbrengst te verhogen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield enhancement strategies
Dutch translation:strategieën om de opbrengst te verhogen
Entered by: Pasteur

15:49 Oct 13, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: yield enhancement strategies
Basically, Information Banking gathers assets held by third party clients through its Stock Borrowing & Lending unit and then utilises these assets in e.g. yield enhancement strategies (like structured products and arbitrage). Further enlarging (refining) this concept will enable XXX Information Banking to maintain and further increase its profitability.
Els Immegeers
Belgium
strategieën om de opbrengst te verhogen
Explanation:
gewoon
Selected response from:

Pasteur
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rendement verhogende strategieën
xxxFullCircle
4 +1strategieën om de opbrengst te verhogen
Pasteur


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategieën om de opbrengst te verhogen


Explanation:
gewoon

Pasteur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  11thmuse
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendement verhogende strategieën


Explanation:
yield is rendement, normaal gesproken

xxxFullCircle
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willemien Rijsdijk: sorry, ik ben te laat, but I agree. Via deze strategieën hoopt men een hoger rendement te behalen dan op een deposito (2-3%) of op obligaties (4-5%)
2 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search