trailer fee

Dutch translation: bemiddelingsprovisie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trailer fee
Dutch translation:bemiddelingsprovisie
Entered by: IDEAD Transl

14:51 Apr 7, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trailer fee
Ik ken de betekenis (A fee that a mutual fund manager pays to a salesperson who sells the fund to investors.) maar weet iemand ook wat het equivalent in het NL is?
IDEAD Transl
bemiddelingsprovisie
Explanation:
Wat dacht je van bemiddelingsprovisie? FELOnline zegt servicevergoeding, maar dat lijkt mij niet het juiste jargon in beleggingsfondsenverband
Selected response from:

Willemien Rijsdijk
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik ben uiteindelijk voor 'bemiddelingsprovisie' gegaan. Bedankt! ;o)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bemiddelingsprovisie
Willemien Rijsdijk
2verkoopcommissie
Steven Mertens


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
verkoopcommissie


Explanation:
ik denk dat deze term wel gebruikt kan worden. Helemaal zeker ben ik er echter niet van.

Steven

Steven Mertens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 75

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bemiddelingsprovisie


Explanation:
Wat dacht je van bemiddelingsprovisie? FELOnline zegt servicevergoeding, maar dat lijkt mij niet het juiste jargon in beleggingsfondsenverband

Willemien Rijsdijk
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Ik ben uiteindelijk voor 'bemiddelingsprovisie' gegaan. Bedankt! ;o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search