in kind of

Dutch translation: in natura van

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in kind of
Dutch translation:in natura van
Entered by: Steven Mertens

19:42 Apr 7, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in kind of
Context: "The company booked a positive result of XXX EUR on the contribution in kind of 100 percent of the shares of YYY"

Bedankt bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
in natura van
Explanation:
het is 'contribution in kind' = contributie in natura
ter waarde van 100%
Ik hoop dat dit je verder op weg brengt.
Selected response from:

Nicole_BC (X)
Grading comment
Heel hartelijk bedankt Nicole! Helpt me inderdaad verder. Groetjes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inbreng in natura
Willemien Rijsdijk
4in natura van
Nicole_BC (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in natura van


Explanation:
het is 'contribution in kind' = contributie in natura
ter waarde van 100%
Ik hoop dat dit je verder op weg brengt.

Nicole_BC (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Heel hartelijk bedankt Nicole! Helpt me inderdaad verder. Groetjes

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inbreng in natura


Explanation:
Gecheckt op FELOnline & veel 'hits' op Google

Willemien Rijsdijk
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan: Dit was het natuurlijk, maar de vragensteller was weer ens te vlug en heeft de minder goede oplossing gekozen.
3 hrs
  -> helemaal mee eens, bedankt!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search