International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

resellers sales

Dutch translation: doorverkoop

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resellers sales
Dutch translation:doorverkoop
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)

19:35 Apr 14, 2005
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: resellers sales
From a list of products offered.
Laurent Slowack
doorverkoop
Explanation:
doorverkoop - wordt reseller van websites. doorverkoop. doorverkoop: Resellers/Affiliates
voor Vlaanderen en Nederland Voor Vlaanderen en Nederland zoeken ...
www.e2e.be/sitemap/doorverkoop.html - 6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-14 21:35:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bijna 9000 Google hits in totaal
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Grading comment
Met dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1doorverkoop
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
5verkopen door wederverkopers
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verkopen door wederverkopers


Explanation:
Dit is het.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doorverkoop


Explanation:
doorverkoop - wordt reseller van websites. doorverkoop. doorverkoop: Resellers/Affiliates
voor Vlaanderen en Nederland Voor Vlaanderen en Nederland zoeken ...
www.e2e.be/sitemap/doorverkoop.html - 6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-14 21:35:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bijna 9000 Google hits in totaal

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
Grading comment
Met dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Veldhuis: Inderdaad, doorverkoop
11 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search