Citizen Interaction Center

Dutch translation: Burgerlijk/ Gemeentelijk/Landelijk Samenwerkings/Communicatie Centrum

20:00 Apr 14, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Citizen Interaction Center
A category for courses of HR
Laurent Slowack
Dutch translation:Burgerlijk/ Gemeentelijk/Landelijk Samenwerkings/Communicatie Centrum
Explanation:
Aangezien samenhang (nog)weinig houvast biedt is het slechts mogelijk enige opties te noemen.

If no capitals are (to be) used in Dutch, the words 2 + 3 should be contracted (e.g. samenwerkingscentrum, communicatiecentrum)!
Selected response from:

Fred ten Berge
Grading comment
Met dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Burgerlijk/ Gemeentelijk/Landelijk Samenwerkings/Communicatie Centrum
Fred ten Berge
1toevoeging aan mijn reactie bij Tina
Henk Peelen
3 -2leave as is
Tina Vonhof


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
citizen interaction center
leave as is


Explanation:
I found this German website where it is left untranslated. It also provides an explanation of what it is.


    Reference: http://www.pse.siemens.at/apps/pseauftritt/ge/pseinternet.ns...
Tina Vonhof
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Wie geen Engels kent, begrijpt dit niet.
17 mins
  -> ok, wat is jouw suggestie?

neutral  Henk Peelen: uitsluitend wanneer het een naam betreft zoals hier: http://www.oracle.com/technology/support/products/applicatio...
23 mins
  -> Van de diverse websites kreeg ik de indruk dat het inderdaad een naam is.

disagree  Fred ten Berge: with Jan Willem // above ref. results in "Entry not found in index" // Schrale troost, Tina! Dit soort problemen overkomt ons al te vaak.
2 hrs
  -> wat de ref. betreft, dat heb ik gezien, maar weet niet wat ik eraan moet doen.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Burgerlijk/ Gemeentelijk/Landelijk Samenwerkings/Communicatie Centrum


Explanation:
Aangezien samenhang (nog)weinig houvast biedt is het slechts mogelijk enige opties te noemen.

If no capitals are (to be) used in Dutch, the words 2 + 3 should be contracted (e.g. samenwerkingscentrum, communicatiecentrum)!

Fred ten Berge
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Met dank.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
toevoeging aan mijn reactie bij Tina


Explanation:
die koppeling werkt niet. Misschien hier wel?

COLLECTION_SAMPLE
... Oracle Citizen Interaction Center, CUG, Installed, 866, 11i.CUG.P. Oracle
Collections, IEX, Installed, 695, 11i.IEX.E. Oracle Common Accounting Modules ...
www.oracle.com/technology/support/ products/applications/samples/collection_sample.html - 101k - 13 april 2005 - In cache - Gelijkwaardige pagina's



Oracle Capacity CRP Installed 705 11i.CRP.E
Oracle Cash Management CE Installed 260 11i.CE.H
Oracle Citizen Interaction Center CUG Installed 866 11i.CUG.P
Oracle Collections IEX Installed 695 11i.IEX.E
Oracle Common Accounting Modules XLA Installed 602 11i.XLA.F




    Reference: http://www.oracle.com/technology/support/products/applicatio...
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fred ten Berge: dit orakel nogal eenzijdig?
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search