Country of influence

Dutch translation: werkgebied

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Country of influence
Dutch translation:werkgebied
Entered by: Ada de Raad

08:24 Feb 17, 2010
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Country of influence
In de functieomschrijving van de vorige vraag in het rijtje van de Global Job code title, waarin ook nog voorkomt: Department en Residence.

Alvast bedankt voor jullie reactie. Ada
Ada de Raad
werkterrein
Explanation:
het land waar de werkzaamheden uitgevoerd moeten worden natuurlijk. Misschien bestaat er een betere term, kaner zo niet opkomen.
Selected response from:

NMR (X)
France
Grading comment
Bedankt voor het meedenken. Ik heb gekozen voor werkgebied
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3invloedsgebied
Carolien de Visser
3werkterrein
NMR (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
country of influence
werkterrein


Explanation:
het land waar de werkzaamheden uitgevoerd moeten worden natuurlijk. Misschien bestaat er een betere term, kaner zo niet opkomen.

NMR (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Bedankt voor het meedenken. Ik heb gekozen voor werkgebied

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
country of influence
invloedsgebied


Explanation:
een mogelijkheid

Carolien de Visser
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search