inclusive

Dutch translation: inclusief

11:45 Sep 9, 2010
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Human Resources / werksfeer/leiderschap
English term or phrase: inclusive
Context:

How would you describe your organization’s leadership culture?


• Empowering OR ***inclusive***

Hoe kun je dat hier het beste vertalen. Ik snap wat ze bedoelen, maar nu nog de juiste NL-term....
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:inclusief
Explanation:
inclusief leiderschap
Selected response from:

Lode Demetter
Belgium
Grading comment
dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inclusief
Lode Demetter
4inclusief
Christine Hufkens


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inclusief


Explanation:
inclusief leiderschap


    Reference: http://www.procesverbeteren.nl/change_management/creeer_magi...
Lode Demetter
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kitty Brussaard
38 mins
  -> tnx!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclusief


Explanation:
Kan letterlijk worden vertaald volgens mij.


    Reference: http://www.vaph.be/vlafo/view/nl/20965-Inclusief+beleid.html
    Reference: http://wiki.socius.be/wiki/Inclusief_beleid
Christine Hufkens
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kitty Brussaard: 'Inclusive' kan in deze combinatie inderdaad letterlijk vertaald worden ('inclusief leiderschap'), maar jouw verwijzingen gaan over 'inclusief beleid' en dat is weer iets heel anders ....
38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search