Custom Schedules

Dutch translation: Aangepaste roosters

04:12 Sep 10, 2011
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Custom Schedules
This is for an online scheduling program
Irina Adams
United States
Dutch translation:Aangepaste roosters
Explanation:
Het gaat over planningen.
Selected response from:

Edwin den Boer
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Aangepaste schema's
Ymkje Kuipers
4 +2Aangepaste roosters
Edwin den Boer
5Schema's op maat
ineke meijer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
custom schedules
Aangepaste schema's


Explanation:
Zoiets?

Ymkje Kuipers
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
3 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
31 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
custom schedules
Schema's op maat


Explanation:
...

ineke meijer
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Hoewel inhoudelijk correct, is dit niet de ingeburgerde 'standaard'vertaling
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
custom schedules
Aangepaste roosters


Explanation:
Het gaat over planningen.

Edwin den Boer
Netherlands
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: vanwege die planningen dus
1 hr

agree  Simo Blom
31 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search