in-process results

Dutch translation: voorlopige resultaten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-process results
Dutch translation:voorlopige resultaten

14:31 Nov 5, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-08 16:54:28 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: in-process results
To see complete or in-process results, tap View All and then [...]

Het gaat om het inzien van digitale dossiers.
solejnicz
Netherlands
voorlopige resultaten
Explanation:
Lijkt mij een goede optie. Veel meer toelichting heb ik niet.
Selected response from:

Lianne van de Ven
United States
Grading comment
Bedankt, ik heb deze eenvoudige oplossing maar gekozen (de vertaling is al af intussen).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5voorlopige resultaten
Lianne van de Ven
2resultaten onder bewerking
Willemina Hagenauw


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
resultaten onder bewerking


Explanation:
Ik denk dat het hier om resultaten gaat die nog bewerkt moeten worden of worden bewerkt. Dus de uitdrukking "onder bewerking" zou hier misschien passen? Een gokje.

Willemina Hagenauw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
voorlopige resultaten


Explanation:
Lijkt mij een goede optie. Veel meer toelichting heb ik niet.

Lianne van de Ven
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Bedankt, ik heb deze eenvoudige oplossing maar gekozen (de vertaling is al af intussen).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willem Wunderink
39 mins
  -> Bedankt, Willem.

agree  Kitty Brussaard: Idd een goede oplossing als de vertaling kort en krachtig moet zijn!
2 hrs
  -> Bedankt, Kitty.

agree  Sindy Cremer
6 hrs
  -> Jij ook bedankt, Sindy.

agree  Erwin van Wouw: Mooie, compacte oplossing!
17 hrs
  -> Dank je, Erwin.

agree  Joris Lenstra: Lijkt mij ook, zeker vanwege de vergelijking met 'complete results'
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search