hereto relating to the subject matter herein

Dutch translation: ...tussen de partijen in deze overeenkomst, met betrekking op het onderwerp ervan,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hereto relating to the subject matter herein
Dutch translation:...tussen de partijen in deze overeenkomst, met betrekking op het onderwerp ervan,
Entered by: Ljiljana Malovic

08:47 Apr 26, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: hereto relating to the subject matter herein
This Agreement contains the entire understanding and supersedes all prior understandings between the parties hereto relating to the subject matter herein, and this Agreement cannot be changed or terminated orally.
Renate van den Bos
...tussen de partijen in deze overeenkomst, met betrekking op het onderwerp ervan,
Explanation:
...tussen de partijen in deze overeenkomst, met betrekking op het onderwerp ervan,

hereto staat voor overeenkomst - 'hier in deze overeenkomst' [with reference to this agreement - vandaar hereto]

Lijkt mij.
Selected response from:

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tot nu toe betreffende het onderwerp waar het hier omgaat
Mariette van Heteren
3 +1...tussen de partijen in deze overeenkomst, met betrekking op het onderwerp ervan,
Ljiljana Malovic
3aangaande het doel en het onderwerp van deze overeenkomst
Harry Borsje


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tot nu toe betreffende het onderwerp waar het hier omgaat


Explanation:
tot nu toe betreffende het onderwerp waar het hier omgaat

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aangaande het doel en het onderwerp van deze overeenkomst


Explanation:
*

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...tussen de partijen in deze overeenkomst, met betrekking op het onderwerp ervan,


Explanation:
...tussen de partijen in deze overeenkomst, met betrekking op het onderwerp ervan,

hereto staat voor overeenkomst - 'hier in deze overeenkomst' [with reference to this agreement - vandaar hereto]

Lijkt mij.

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole_BC (X): geheel mee eens
20 hrs
  -> dankjewel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search